• PDF

Government

Federal Government
U.S. Senators:
Senate switchboard:
(202) 224-3121

Elizabeth H. Dole
555 Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
(202) 224-6342
Fax: (202) 224-1100

North Carolina Offices
310 New Bern Ave., Suite 122
Raleigh, NC 27601
(866) 420-6083
Fax: (919) 856-4053

225 North Main St., Suite 304
Salisbury, NC 28144
(866) 420-6084
Fax: (704) 633-2937
Richard Burr
217 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
(202) 224-3154
Fax: (202) 228-2981

North Carolina Office
2000 W. First St., Suite 508
Winston-Salem, NC 27104
(336) 631-5125
(800) 685-8916
Fax: (336) 725-4493
 
U.S. House of
Representatives:
House switchboard:
(202) 225-3121

6th District
J. Howard Coble
2468 Rayburn House Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20515-3306
(202) 225-3065
Fax: (202) 225-8611
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it

North Carolina Office
2102 N. Elm St., Suite B
Greensboro, NC 27408-5100
(336) 333-5005
Fax: (336) 333-5048


State Government
Governor:
Michael F. Easley
Office of the Governor
20301 Mail Service Center
Raleigh, NC 27699-0301
Phone: (919) 733-4240, (919) 733-5811 or (800) 662-7952
Fax: (919) 715-3175 or
(919) 733-2120

N.C. State Senator: 
22nd District
Harris Blake
517 Legislative Office Building
Raleigh, NC 27603-5925
(919) 733-4809
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it

30 Parker Lane,
Pinehurst, NC 28374
(910) 295-3613

N.C. House of Representatives:
52nd District
Joe Boylan
501 Legislative Office Building
Raleigh, NC 27603-5925
(919) 733-5903
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it

2 Pitt. Ct., Pinehurst, NC 28374
(910) 295-5712

54th District
Joe Hackney
2207 Legislative Office Building
Raleigh, NC 27601-1096
(919) 733-5752
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it

P.O. Box 1329,
Chapel Hill, NC 27514
(919) 929-0323

Courts:
Superior Court Judge –
District 19D
James M. Webb
P.O. Drawer 1957
Southern Pines, NC 28327-1957

Chief District Court Judge – District 19B
William M. Neely
173 Worth St., Asheboro, NC 27203
(336) 318-6887

District Court Judges
Michael A. Sabiston
Scott C. Etheridge
Jayrene R. Maness
Vance B. Long

District Attorney
Garland N. Yates
100 Sunset Ave., Asheboro, NC 27203
(336) 318-6890


Moore County
Commissioners:
District I
Larry Caddell, Vice Chairman
396 Kim Lane,
P.O. Box 877, Carthage, NC 28327
(910) 947-3981

District II
Colin W. McKenzie, Chairman
P.O. Box 774, Pinehurst, NC 28370
(910) 295-2682

District III
Cindy R. Morgan
8688 N.C. 705, Eagle Springs, NC 27242
(910) 948-4237

District IV
Tim Lea
P.O. Box 1233, Pinehurst, NC 28370
(910) 295-2965

District V
Jimmy D. Melton
2141 Roseland Rd., Aberdeen, NC 28315
(910) 281-4371

Board of Elections:
Mary M. Pope, Chairman
2345 Lobelia Rd., Vass, NC 28394
(910) 245-7692

Susan T. Adams, Secretary
107 Harrell Rd.
6500 Seven Lakes
Seven Lakes, NC 27376
(910) 947-3868

Ansol E. Graham, Member
549 Star Ridge Rd., Carthage, NC 28327
(910) 947-2140

Sheriff:
Lane Carter
336 McLauchlin Rd., Cameron, NC 28326
(910) 245-4994

Register of Deeds:
Judy W. Martin
1844 N.C. 24/27, Cameron, NC 28326
(910) 245-7292

Clerk of Court
Catherine P. Graham
P.O. Box 1262, Carthage, NC 28327
(910) 947-2396

Soil and Water Conservation Supervisors
Nowell Brown
316 Alston House Rd., Sanford, NC 27330
(910) 947-5920

*John W. Carter, III
673 Eagle Springs Road
P.O. Box 172, Eagle Springs, NC 27242
(910) 673-2666

*C. Larry Holder
1624 Haw Branch Rd., Sanford, NC 27330
(910) 947-5318

Bill Maness
239 Green Rd., Robbins, NC 27325
(910) 464-5920

*Albert F. Troutman
1645 Addor Rd., Aberdeen, NC 28315
(910) 281-3202

* Elected, others appointed as Soil and Water Supervisor